Saturday, December 14, 2013

Hi :')

" They say cherish those who are still alive cause people are like a flaming candle you'll never know when a wind can blow the fire out "
14 December 2013 :
Hey
It's been awhile since I blogged. Miss blogging though it's only been a few days. I'm sorry for not updating because I'm now very sick :( and I can't do a lot of things due to my condition. I am always very weak and sometimes to the extend in which I can't even change the position of myself when i'm asleep. Yes it's that bad. But alhamdulilah ( praises to god ) nothing too serious at the moment. But if i'm still sick by Monday I've to head back to the doctor's to get myself checked again. I really hope to be cured by the weekends or most to most on Monday because I'm taking my results this coming Thursday and I don't wanna be sick on results day :(( that would totally suck! Meh. But yeah anyway here are some photos of my new hair and a photo with my good friend Amirah. A thousand thanks to her for helping me that day when It all happened at the airport. Haish. Gonna start posting more about fashion in the weeks to come after I'm okay! So stay tuned alright my lovely readers. :-) 
Okay till here ;
Shar,
xoxo








DAISYLENS16
Hey!
Love wearing lenses?? Well here are some cheap lenses for you!! DaisyLens16, are having their Christmas Sale!!! Really good price and pretty designs!!! They're sooooo many designs!!! My personal fav has got to be Luxury 45 (black) and Luxury 29 ( Violet ) !! So come get yours today!! Follow them on IG!!!!!

Shar, 
xoxo



No comments:

Post a Comment